2014 Registered Teams - PLEASE SEE "2015 REGISTERED TEAMS" FOR THIS YEARS PARTICIPATING CLUBS

2014 Registered Teams – PLEASE SEE “2015 REGISTERED TEAMS” FOR THIS YEARS PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Men’s Elite 7’s

  1. THIS IS LAST YEAR’S TEAM LIST – PLEASE SEE 2015 REGISTERED TEAMS FOR THIS YEARS PARTICIPATING CLUBS
  2. Lionheart 7’s
  3. Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club
  4. The Selects
  5. Azul
  6. US Falcons
  7. Northeast ODA-2
  8. Belgium
  9. Mexico
  10. Atlantis
  11. Chicago Lions
  12. Peru
  13. New Orleans Royale Selects
  14. Zoo Sports Ronin
  15. Serevi Selects
  16. cOUScOUS
  17. Maple Leafs
  18. Cayman Islands
  19. 1823
  20. US Armed Forces
  21. Chile
  22. Mana Utah Selects
  23. Trinidad & Tobabgo
  24. Northeast ODA

Men’s Aces 7’s

  1. Humless 7’s
  2. Atlantis
  3. St. Louis Bombers
  4. US Air Force
  5. The Selects II
  6. US Navy
  7. US Army

Men’s Open 7’s

  1. Whitefish 7’s RFC
  2. The Selects III
  3. Sexy Manatees
  4. Cheeky Lions
  5. Beverly Hills Rugby Club
  6. US Air Force
  7. The Selects IV
  8. Bullies
  9. MOB
  10. Fort Hood
  11. Titans RFC
  12. Aspen RFC
  13. Klim Rugby
  14. Las Vegas Irish RFC
  15. Rexburg Yeti
  16. Costa Rica

Men’s College 7’s

  1. University of British Columbia
  2. James Madison University
  3. University of Regina
  4. St. Bonaventure University
  5. Ithaca College
  6. Stony Brook University
  7. University of Pittsburgh
  8. Claremont Colleges
  9. University of Texas
  10. Miami University
  11. University of Victoria
  12. University of Victoria 2
  13. Georgetown University
  14. University of Oklahoma
  15. University of Buffalo
  16. Michigan Tech University
  17. American International College
  18. Lewis & Clark College
  19. Point Loma Nazarene College
  20. The College of Idaho
  21. United States Air Force Academy
  22. University of Notre Dame
  23. Saint Joseph’s University
  24. New Mexico State University

Men’s Graduate School 7’s

  1. Berkeley-Haas
  2. McGeorge School of Law
  3. Cornell Johnson
  4. Stanford GSB
  5. Wharton
  6. Stanford GSB 2

 Women’s Elite 7’s

  1. Atlantis
  2. Serpientes
  3. Maple Leafs
  4. Stars
  5. Trinidad & Tobago
  6. Japan Select A
  7. Aptoella
  8. French Missfits

Women’s Open 7’s

  1. Team Lola
  2. Michigan Mutts
  3. Anchorage Arctic Foxes
  4. Alcohooligans
  5. Brigham Young University
  6. Rock
  7. Laie Parkside Lions
  8. Seattle Breakers
  9. Youngbloodz
  10. Black Mambas
  11. Dog River Howlers
  12. Coven WRFC
  13. US Combined Services Women
  14. The Royals
  15. Dark and Stormys
  16. Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club
  17. Minnesota Tundra
  18. Raptors
  19. Maryland Exiles
  20. Stars
  21. Las Vegas Lady Blackjacks
  22. Japan Select B
  23. BYU too

 Women’s College 7’s

  1. University of Guelph
  2. University of Colorado
  3. Stony Brook University
  4. New Mexico State University
  5. University of Regina
  6. Utah State University
  7. Midwest U23 Thunderbirds
  8. Las Ticas RFC

Men’s Masters 15’s

  1. Kwazulu Old Crocs (Over 45)
  2. Elvis Old Boys (Over 45)
  3. Vagabonds (Over 40)
  4. Buccaneers (Over 40)
  5. Old Breed Rugby (Over 40)
  6. Las Vegas Old Irish (Over 40)
  7. BYU Old Boys (Over 35)
  8. LA Legends (Over 35)
  9. MisFits (Over 35)

Men’s Club 15’s

  1. Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club
  2. Park City Haggis
  3. All Murrays
  4. The Highwaymen
  5. AZ Select Cougars
  6. NW Yeti’s
  7. Portland Pigs Rugby Club
  8. N. Texas All Stars
  9. Belmont Shore

 Men’s College 15’s

  1. Life University
  2. Arizona State University
  3. San Diego State University
  4. Utah State University
  5. Idaho State University
  6. Long Beach State University
  7. University of Utah
  8. University of Arizona

Women’s Club 15’s

  1. Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club
  2. Olde Girls

Women’s College 15’s

     High School Boys Elite 7’s

    1. Atlantis
    2. BCEY7s 1
    3. BCEY7s 2
    4. Upright Rugby Rogues
    5. Ontario Junior Blues
    6. Toronto Rugby
    7. High School All-Americans 1
    8. High School All-Americans 2
    9. Washington Loggers
    10. NorCal AllStars

    High School Boys 7’s

    1. Cavalry RFC
    2. Bingham United Rugby
    3. Tennessee Red Tri-Star
    4. Tennessee White Tri-Star
    5. Tennessee Blue Tri-Star
    6. KC Cougars
    7. Bermuda
    8. BCEY7s 3
    9. Upright Rugby Rogues 2
    10. ICEF
    11. Capilano
    12. Handsworth Royals
    13. Utah Lions
    14. Herriman
    15. United
    16. United 2
    17. PV Rugby
    18. Ocelotes
    19. Celtic Barbarians RFC
    20. Snow Canyon

    High School Girls 7’s

    1. Edmonton Gold
    2. Hilo Reign Rugby Club
    3. Atlantis
    4. Ontario Junior Storm
    5. ICEF
    6. APEX
    7. Glendale Raptors
    8. British Columbia U-18
    9. Fort Collins Hammers
    10. Black Mambas Girls
    11. Minnesota Tundra
    12. Minnesota Tundra 2
    13. Serevi Selects
    14. Swarm
    15. BC Banshees

     High School Boys 15’s

    1. Bishop O’Dowd
    2. Snow Canyon

    High School Girls 15’s

    1. Bishop O’Dowd
    2. Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club
    3. Snow Canyon Girls Rugby
    4. Lashburn Lucky

     Boys U-16 7’s

    1. Edmonton Gold
    2. ICEF
    3. Capilano U-16
    4. Calgary Mavericks
    5. Capilano U-16 2
    6. Handsworth Royals
    7. Rising Eagles
    8. Motherlode

     Boys Under 16 15’s

    1. Motherlode
    2. Snow Canyon

     Touch

    1. Bay Area Touch
    2. Portland Hunters
    03/05/2017 05:00 PM
    South Africa 19 Fiji 12
    03/05/2017 04:30 PM
    USA 19 New Zealand 15
    03/05/2017 04:05 PM
    Australia 7 England 10
    03/05/2017 03:40 PM
    Kenya 21 Samoa 14
    03/05/2017 02:28 PM
    Japan 19 Wales 21
    03/05/2017 02:06 PM
    Fiji 19 New Zealand 14
    03/05/2017 01:44 PM
    USA 17 South Africa 20