Registered Rugby Teams competing in the Las Vegas Invitational

2012 Registered Teams

Men’s Elite 7’s

  1. Dog River Howlers RFC
  2. Chicago Lions
  3. Philippine Pacific
  4. Alaska Golden Bears
  5. Bermuda
  6. Mexico
  7. Denver Barbarians
  8. Tiger Rugby
  9. Force XV Froggies
  10. SocialVibe Pups
  11. The Columbus Rugby Club
  12. Romania
  13. Peru
  14. Spain
  15. Chile
  16. Guyana

International Women’s 7’s

  1. USA
  2. Canada
  3. Netherlands
  4. Brazil
  5. Japan
  6. France
  7. Stars & Stripes
  8. Maple Leafs

International High School Elite 7’s

  1. Utah Cannibals
  2. BC 1
  3. BC 2
  4. Washington
  5. Dog River Howlers RFC
  6. USA Rugby HS All-Americans 1
  7. USA Rugby HS All-Americans 2
  8. Rugby Ontario

Men’s Aces 7’s

  1. UBC Okanagan Heat
  2. Dog River Howlers RFC
  3. el azul
  4. Colorado School of Mines
  5. EPA Bulldogs Rugby Club
  6. Southern Gentlemen
  7. Hawaii Marist Rugby Team
  8. Eastside Tsunami Rugby Club
  9. Dixie State Sevens Rugby
  10. Northwest Warriors

Women’s Elite 7’s

  1. Dog River Howlers RFC
  2. Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club
  3. Boston Belles Rugby Sevens Club
  4. Beavers
  5. Guelph Gryphons
  6. The Mighty Rucks
  7. Adler Sevens
  8. Chile
  9. Raleigh Venoms
  10. East Palo Alto Lady Razorbacks
  11. Provo Lady Steelers
  12. Penn State University

 High School 7’s Boys

  1. NW Logers U17
  2. Littleton Eagles Boys
  3. GP Vanier
  4. Bellarmine Rugby
  5. AZ Bobcats
  6. Bermuda
  7. Lowland Rugby Club
  8. Orem Stallions Rugby Club
  9. Alpha Wolf Squadron
  10. BC 3
  11. Notre Dame Hounds
  12. FCDC
  13. Stern Math and Science High School
  14. Celtic Barbarian
  15. Fullerton Rugby
  16. Raptor U19 Academy

Men’s Open 7’s

  1. Saint John Labatt Trojans
  2. South Shore Anchors
  3. Sin City Fire
  4. Boss Tweed 7s
  5. Humless 7s
  6. Teamlink Titans
  7. Melbourne Sharks
  8. Boise Lions
  9. Fat Elvis
  10. Minnesota Selects
  11. Colorado School of Mines
  12. Leprechaun Tiger RFC
  13. Black Sheep
  14. Guelph Gryphons
  15. Utah Grundle
  16. East Palo Alto Razorbacks

 Women’s Open 7’s

  1. Lancaster Thorns WRFC
  2. Lost Lady Lions
  3. T.I.T.S.
  4. Rochester Renegades
  5. Santa Clara
  6. Poker Face
  7. Wild Oats Women
  8. Dog River Howlers RFC
  9. Maryland Exiles
  10. Philadelphia Women’s RFC
  11. uOttawa Gee Gees
  12. Veracity Vixens
  13. Parkside White
  14. Parkside Black
  15. York Lions

High School 7’s Girls

  1. Shelton Rugby
  2. Lowland Rugby Club Blue
  3. Notre Dame Hounds
  4. Lowland Rugby Club Red
  5. BC Banshees
  6. Armstrong

Men’s CRC Qualifier 7’s

  1. Davenport University
  2. Kutztown University
  3. Life University
  4. University of Missouri
  5. Saint Joseph’s University
  6. University of Texas
  7. Regis University
  8. University of Utah
  9. San Diego State
  10. Air Force Academy
  11. Western Washington University
  12. Central Washington University
  13. Stony Brook University
  14. Stanford University
  15. Claremont Colleges
  16. UCLA
  17. University at Albany
  18. Creighton University
  19. Cal Poly
  20. University of San Francisco
  21. Webster State
  22. University of Georgia
  23. New Mexico State University
  24. Indiana University
  25. Longwood University
  26. Southern Illinois University
  27. Yale University
  28. University at Buffalo
  29. Brown University
  30. University of Pittsburgh
  31. Miami University
  32. University of Denver

 Women’s College 7’s

  1. Stanford University
  2. UBC Okanagan Heat
  3. Stony Brook University
  4. Brock University
  5. University of Guelph
  6. Notre Dame
  7. Dartmouth
  8. Brigham Young University

High School 15’s Boys

  1. Bellarmine Rugby
  2. Saskatchewan
  3. Las Vegas Rugby Academy
  4. Del Norte High School
  5. Palos Verdes High School
  6. Bermuda
  7. Crusaders
  8. Dead Rabbits

Men’s Graduate School 7’s

  1. Columbia Business School
  2. Cornell Johnson
  3. Reed Griffins
  4. NYU Stern
  5. London Business School
  6. Kellogg
  7. Haas Business School
  8. Richard Ivey School of Business

 Women’s Club 15’s

  1. Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club
  2. Provo Lady Steelers

 High School 15’s Girls

  1. Wild Rose Gold
  2. Wild Rose Red
  3. Armstrong Girls Rugby
  4. Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club
  5. Colorado Rugby

Men’s Club 15’s

  1. All Murrays
  2. Clansmen
  3. Pilgrims RFC
  4. The Willing RFC
  5. Park City Haggis
  6. Las Vegas Maori
  7. Provo Steelers

Women’s College Challenge 15’s

  1. Brigham Young University
  2. Chico State
  3. Lady T-Birds Rugby

 Youth 15’s

  1. Bayside RFC
  2. Snow Canyon High School
  3. Las Vegas Rugby Academy

Men’s College Challenge 15’s

  1. University of Missouri
  2. Chico State
  3. Arizona State
  4. Penn State
  5. Southern Utah
  6. University of Arizona
  7. University of Denver
  8. Cal Poly
  9. Utah Valley University
  10. Utah State University
  11. Air Force Academy
  12. UC Irvine
  13. Pacifica University

 Men’s Masters 15’s

  1. SARS
  2. Kwazulu Old Crocs
  3. Breast Examiners Without Borders
  4. Bend Rugby
  5. Texas XXXs RFC
  6. SoCal Vagabonds
  7. Pacific Northwest Old Growth
  8. Las Vegas DOGs
  9. The Misfits
  10. Clowns
03/05/2017 05:00 PM
South Africa 19 Fiji 12
03/05/2017 04:30 PM
USA 19 New Zealand 15
03/05/2017 04:05 PM
Australia 7 England 10
03/05/2017 03:40 PM
Kenya 21 Samoa 14
03/05/2017 02:28 PM
Japan 19 Wales 21
03/05/2017 02:06 PM
Fiji 19 New Zealand 14
03/05/2017 01:44 PM
USA 17 South Africa 20