2019 Registered LVI Teams

2019 Registered LVI Teams

CRC Qualifier Men's Division 7'sMen's Elite 7'sMen's Aces 7's
1. Buffalo
1. Misfits1. Eko Islanders
2. UNLV2. UK Wanderers2. EAFD
3. Utah State3. Denver 7's Select3. Upright Rugby
4. Saint Joes 14. 307 Rugby4. Westside Ronin
5. James Madison5. USA Falcons5. Carolina 7's Selects
6. Dartmouth6. Japan SDS6. Beltway Elites
7. Northeastern7. Dominican Republic
8. Colorado8. Atlanta Old White
9. Weber State9. Atlantis
10. Kutztown10. Denver 7's Select
11. Air Force
12. South Carolina
13. New Mexico
14. Western Michigan
15. Utah Valley
16. Michigan State
17. Saint Joes 2
18. Northern Colorado
Men's Open 7'sWomen's Elite 7'sWomen's Open 7's
1. 17761. Stars1. T.I.T.S.
2. Legion2. ARPTC2. Carolina Women's All Stars
3. VIU Mariners3. Misfits3. Savage Lion Selects
4. Grenadier Guards4. Lindenwood4. Rogue Samurai
5. Dartmouth5. Lady Vipers5. Naija Exiles
6. Stephen's Selects6. USA Falcons6. Jackson Hole Moose
7. Raggamuffins
8. Savage Lions Selects
9. E.M.B.O.
10. Renegade Rugby
11. The Nomads
12. Jackson Hole Moose
13. Reds
14. Mana Rugby
15. Western Michigan Silver
Women's College 7'sMen's Masters 15'sMen's Club 15's
1. U of Denver1. Misifts1. Misifts
2. Colorado State2. Kwazulu Old Crocs2. Maccabi USA
3. Carolina Women's All Stars
4. AIC
5. U of Iowa
6. NSCRO Selects Blue
7. NSCRO Selects White
8. Arizona
9. Clemson
10. Stony Brook
11. Manhatanville
Men's College 15'sWomen's Club 15'sWomen's College 15's
1. Arizona1. SCRFU
2. Wyoming2. Misfits
3. BYU
4. U of Southern California
NSCRO Men's Qualifier 7'sU-18 Boys Elite 7's
1. Claremont Colleges1. Stars
2. U of Denver2. Kahu Rugby
3. Richmond3. Rhino Rugby Academy 1
4. Rhino Rugby Academy 2
5. BC Elite 1
6. BC Elite 2
7. EIRA Blue
8. EIRA Red
9. St. Georges School
10. Utah Cannibals
11. USA South Panthers
12. Arizona Bobcats
13. Rugby Ontario
14. Shawnigan Lake
15. Midwest Thunderbirds
U-18 Girls Elite 7'sU-16 Boys J.V. 7'sU-16 Girls J.V. 7's
1. Rhino Rugby Academy1. Kahu Rugby1. Rhino Rugby Academy
2. EIRA Blue2. Rhino Rugby Academy 12. Foothills Lions
3. EIRA Red3. Rhino Rugby Academy 23. Fallbrook
4. Shawnigan Lake4. James Bay4. EORU
5. Carson Colts5. Foothill Lions5. View Park Prep
6. Utah Cannibals6. EIRA Red6. Upright Rugby
7. USA South Panthers7. BC Elite7. BC Elite 1
8. West Idaho TOA8. Genesis8. BC Elite 2
9. USA South Panthers 1
10. USA South Panthers 2
11. Arizona Bobcats
12. Upright Rugby
13. TOA Rugby
14. Gorilla Rugby
15. EORU
U-14 Boys 7'sU-14 Girls 7's
1. Rhino Rugby Academy 11. Rhino Rugby Academy
2. Rhino Rugby Academy 22. Belmont Shore
3. Castle Rock Pirates
4. Foothills Lions
5. James Bay AA
6. Belmont Shore
7. Danville Oaks Black
8. Danville Oaks Gold
9. USA South Panthers 1
10. USA South Panthers 2
11. Monterrey County Mustangs
12. Shawnigan Lake Gold
13. Shawnigan Lake Black
14. GBR Green
15. GBR Black
16. Upright Rugby
High School Boys Open 7'sHigh School Girls Open 7's
1. LVRA1. Saint Hyacinthe
2. Castle Rock Pirates2. East High School
3. Mira Costa 13. Mira Costa
4. Mira Costa 24. Foothills Lions
5. Carroll Chargers5. Carson Colts
6. View Park Prep6. Mt. Boucherie 1
7. LV Blackhawks7. Mt. Boucherie 2
8. BC Elite 18. Summit 1
9. BC Elite 29. Summit 2
10. Gorilla Rugby10. East HS Salt Lake
11. USA South Panthers 111. Cayman Islands
12. USA South Panthers 212. Hopkins RFC
13. Valley Center Avengers13. Arizona Bobcats
14. Broken Arrow14. Evolution 7's
15. EORU15. Fallbrook
16. Shawnigan Lake16. USA South Panthers 1
17. TOA Rugby17. USA South Panthers 2
18. Evolution 7's18. Broken Arrow
19. Ontario Jr. Blues19. West Idaho TOA
20. Rigby Royals20. Shawnigan Lake
21. Notre Dame (CA)
High School Boys 15'sHigh School Girls 15's
1. Bishop O'Dowd1. Bishop O'Dowd
2. Barrie North College
X