2018 Registered LVI Teams

2018 Registered LVI Teams

CRC Qualifier Men's Division 7'sAmerica's Cup 7's (Formerly Men's Elite)Men's Aces 7's
1. Univ. of Colorado1. Denver Select 7's1. Denver Select 7's
2. Tulane2. Chicago Lions2. Cowrie RFC (Nigeria)
3. Pittsburg State3. France Development3. US Army
4. Fordham4. Samurai US Selects4. BC Rugby
5. Univ of Wisc Milwaukee5. Northeast Academy5. US Navy Select
6. Montana State Rugby Club6. Japan SDS6. Lomaviti
7. Colorado State7. Misfits7. The Selects
8. Air Force8. Froggies Midol8. PNRFU Loggers
9. Utah9. Florida RDA9. Upright Rugby Red
10. UNLV10. Tiger Rugby10. Atlantis U-23
11. Southern Utah11. Tiger 182311. Landshark Rugby Academy
12. Saint Joes12. Stars Rugby12. RCC
13. Western Michigan13. HEB Hurricanes13. Mystic River
14. Dixie State14. Upright Rugby Blue
15. Buffalo15. USAF Phantoms
16. Northeastern16. Humless
17. Miami of Ohio17. Optimus
18. Lindenwood-Belleville18. Waterloo Warriors
19. Utah State19. The Selects
20. Kutztown20. Misfits
21. New Mexico
22. Utah Valley
23. Michigan State
24. Colorado St Pueblo
Men's Open 7'sWomen's Elite 7'sWomen's Open 7's
1. Seattle Valley Kangaroos1. Scion Elite1. Carolina's All-Stars
2. Jackson Hole Moose2. BC Rugby2. Rugger Duckies
3. Team Quebec3. Chicago Lions3. Chicago Lions
4. Raggamuffins4. Team Quebec4. Lindenwood Lions
5. Belmont Shore5. Lady Vipers5. South Sound Assassins
6. Mount Royal6. Northeast Academy6. USCG Selects
7. Gorillas7. Misfits7. Hooligans
8. Bulldog Alumni8. Tiger Rugby8. Jackson Hole Women
9. Snake River9. Stars Rugby9. Rogue Samurai
10. Genisus10. Scion Woo
10. All Baes All Day
11. Chicago Booth11. Santa Barbara RA11. Iosepa
12. USCG Selects
13. Nuts and Jugs
14. WMU
15. Hooligans
16. Washington RFC
17. Mana Rugby
18. DC's Finest
19. Univ of Alberta
20. Atlanta Old White
21. Paradise City Mountain Goats
22. Omaha Goats
23. Weber St
24. MSU B
Women's College 7'sMen's Masters 15'sMen's Club 15's
1. Utah Valley University1. Kwazulu Old Crocs1. Maccabi 15's
2. Carolina's Collegiate All-Stars2. Misfits2. Misfits
3. NMSU Chilies3. KAOS3. 307 Rugby
4. Arizona Women4. Vagabonds
5. Virginia Womens Rugby5. Las Vegas Old Irish
6. RCC6. BYU Old Boys
7. NSCRO Select Side
8. Northeastern
9. Iowa
10. Lewis and Clark
11. Colorado
12. U of Alberta
13. Utah State
14. Millersville
15. Notre Dame College
16. Dixie State
Men's College 15'sWomen's Club 15'sWomen's College 15's
1. USC1. Salt City Sister Wives
2. Colorado2. Misfits
3. Southern Methodist
U-20 Men's 7'sU-20 Women's 7'sU-18 Boys Elite 7's
1. Cobra Rugby
2. Utah Cannibals
3. Rhino Rugby Academy
4. BC Rugby
5. Arizona Bobcats
6. Utah Lions
7. Team Wisconsin
8. Atavus
9. EIRA Red
10. EIRA Blue
11. Upright Rugby
12. DMV United
13. USA South Panthers
14. Atlantis
15. Play Rugby USA
16. SD Young Aztecs
U-18 Girls Elite 7'sU-16 Boys J.V. 7'sU-16 Girls J.V. 7's
1. Utah CannibalsCobra Rugby1. Celtic Barbarians Red
2. BC Rugby1. Utah Cannibals2. BC Rugby
3. Atavus2. Rhino Rugby Academy 13. Carson Colts
4. Utah Lions3. Rhino Rugby Academy 24. Foothills Lions
5. USA South Panthers4. Brighton Bulldogs5. Paikea Rugby
6. Atlantis5. EIRA Red6. Upright Rugby
7. Rocky Mountain Rebels6. Upright Rugby7. Lady Aztec Warriors
8. Rugby Oregon Red Hawks7. USA South Panthers White8. Fallbrook
8. USA South Panthers Blue9. Celtic Barbarians Black
9. Atlantis10.
10. Arizona Bobcats
11. Ronin
12. EIRA Blue
13. Utah Lions
14. Salt Lake Valley Rhinos
15. Vancouver Select Sevens
16. Maui Warriors
17. Cobra Rugby
18. Genesis
19. EIRA Midwest
20. SACPAL Spartans
U-14 Boys 7'sU-14 Girls 7's
1. Rhino Rugby Academy 11. Edmonton Clansmen
2. Rhino Rugby Academy 22. Upright Rugby
3. Vienna Black3. Genesis Rugby
4. Vienna Red4. Celtic Barbarians
5. Upright Rugby
6. AKYRC
7. USA South Panthers White
8. USA South Panthers Blue
9. Paikea Rugby
10. Belmont Shore
11. Salt Lake Valley Rhinos
12. Maui Warriors
High School Boys Open 7'sHigh School Girls Open 7's
1. EIRA Midwest1. Jr. Pandas
2. Eagle Mountain2. Liberty North Lady Eagles
3. Rhino Rugby Academy3. East Angels
4. Rigby Royals 14. Blaze Rugby
5. Evolution 7's5. Vancouver Wave
6. Shawnigan Lake Black6. Les Chevalières
7. Shawnigan Lake Gold7. Glendale Raptors
8. LV Blackhawks8. LV Blackhawks
9. Foothills Lions9. Mt. Boucherie
10. AKYRC10. Summit High School
11. USA South Panthers11. Summit High School 2
12. Tenn tri Star blue12. Edmonton Clansmen
13. Atlantis13. Carson Colts
14. Mira Costa14. Land Park Harlequins
15. Rock Rugby15. Upright Rugby
16. View Park Prep16. Foothills Lions
17. Arizona Bobcats17. AKYRC
18. Broken Arrow18. Cobra Rugby
19. Seaquam Seahawks19. USA South Panthers
20. LVRA20. Tenn Tri Stars
21. Mexico21. Atlantis
22. Celtic Barbarians22. Cayman Islands
23. Tenn tri Star white23. View Park Prep
24. Los Al Rugby24. AZ Bobcats
25. Mt Boucherie Bears25. Broken Arrow
26. NM Chupacabras26. Fort Collins Hammers
27. Maui Warriors27. Fallbrook
28. EORU
High School Boys 15'sHigh School Girls 15's
1. Bellarmine Prep
2. Nike Rugby Camp Selects
3. Napa Valley Stormers
4. Seaquam Seahawks