2017 Boys High School Elite 7s

2017 Boys High School Elite 7s

TimeDateFieldGameTeamScoreTeamScore Pool A
800Fri, Mar 21EIRA 119Play Rugby28Pool A
820Fri, Mar 21Wisconsin0SD Aztecs17EIRA 1
840Fri, Mar 21USA South7Upright Rugby24Play Rugby
900Fri, Mar 21DMV7Cannibals31Wisconsin
920Fri, Mar 21BC0Atavus22SD Young Aztecs
940Fri, Mar 21Cobra22EIRA 210
1000Fri, Mar 21Atlantis24Utah Lions5Pool B
1020Fri, Mar 21AZ Bobcats21Rhinos21USA South
1040Fri, Mar 21EIRA 150Wisconsin7Upright Rugby
1100Fri, Mar 21Play Rugby31SD Aztecs7DMV
1120Fri, Mar 21USA South12DMV19Utah Cannibals
1140Fri, Mar 21Upright12Cannibals29
1200Fri, Mar 21BC7Cobra Rugby5Pool C
1220Fri, Mar 21Atavus21EIRA 224BC Rugby
1240Fri, Mar 21Atlantis14AZ Bobcats17Atavus
100Fri, Mar 21Utah Lions7Rhinos43Cobra
120Fri, Mar 21EIRA 142SD Aztecs5EIRA 2
140Fri, Mar 21Play Rugby31Wisconsin29
200Fri, Mar 21USA South7Cannibals15Pool D
220Fri, Mar 21Upright5DMV17Atlantis
240Fri, Mar 21BC29EIRA 217Utah Lions
300Fri, Mar 21Atavus17Cobra Rugby12AZ Bobcats
320Fri, Mar 21Atlantis26Rhinos24Rhinos
340Fri, Mar 21Utah Lions0AZ Bobcats35
800Sat, Mar 310#25 QF Bowl 3rd Pool A SD Aztecs vs 4th Pool B USA South1233
820Sat, Mar 310#26 QF Bowl 3rd Pool D Rhino vs. 4th Pool C EIRA 22915
940Sat, Mar 310#33 SF Shield Loser #25 SD Aztecs vs. Loser #26 EIRA 2526
1000Sat, Mar 310#34 SF Shield Loser #27 Utah Lions vs. Loser #28 Wisconsin1210
1100Sat, Mar 310#37 SF Plate Loser #29 Play Rugby vs. Loser #30 BC2412
1120Sat, Mar 310#38 SF Plate Loser #31 Atavus vs. Loser #32 EIRA 1034
800Sat, Mar 36#27 QF Bowl 3rd Pool C Cobra vs. 4th Pool D Utah Lions2217
820Sat, Mar 36#28 QF Bowl 3rd Pool B Upright vs. 4th Pool A Wisconsin340
840Sat, Mar 36#29 Cup QF 1st Pool A Play Rugby vs. 2nd Pool B DMV010
900Sat, Mar 36#30 Cup QF 1st Pool D AZ Bobcats vs. 2nd Pool C BC247
920Sat, Mar 36#31 Cup QF 1st Pool C Atavus vs. 2nd Pool D Atlantis1626
940Sat, Mar 36#32 Cup QF 1st Pool B Cannibals vs 2nd Pool A EIRA 13114
1000Sat, Mar 36#35 SF Bowl Winner #25 USA South vs. Winner #26 Rhino 11424
1020Sat, Mar 36#36 SF Bowl Winner #27 Cobra vs. Winner #28 Upright1512
1100Sat, Mar 36#39 SF Cup Winner #29 DMV vs. Winner #30 Az Bobcats024
1120Sat, Mar 36#40 SF Cup Winner #31 Atlantis vs. Winner #32 Cannibals1429
1140Sat, Mar 36#41 Shield Final Winner #33 EIRA 2 vs. Winner #34 Utah Lions170
1200Sat, Mar 36#42 Bowl Final Winner #35 Rhino 1 vs. Winner #36 Cobra450
1220Sat, Mar 36#43 Plate Final Winner #37 Play Rugby vs. Winner #38 EIRA 11419
1240Sat, Mar 36#44 Cup Final Winner #39 AZ Bobcats vs. Winner #40 Cannibals527
03/04/2018 04:30 PM
USA 28 Argentina 0
03/04/2018 04:00 PM
Fiji 26 South Africa 21
03/04/2018 03:35 PM
New Zealand 17 Australia 12
03/04/2018 03:10 PM
France 26 Canada 19
03/04/2018 01:56 PM
Samoa 28 Spain 7
03/04/2018 01:34 PM
Argentina 12 South Africa 10
03/04/2018 01:12 PM
Fiji 7 USA 19