2015 Registered Teams
CC728x90

2015 Registered Teams

Penn Mutual Collegiate Rugby Championship Qualifier

  1. 1. Saint Joseph’s University
  2. 2. James Madison University
  3. 3. Miami (OH) University
  4. 4. Bowling Green University
  5. 5. Stony Brook University
  6. 6. Kutztown University
  7. 7. Creighton University
  8. 8. Air Force Academy
  9. 9. Arkansas State
  10. 10. American International College
  11. 11. Lewis and Clark College
  12. 12. Notre Dame College
  13. 13. Wheeling Jesuit Univ.
  14. 14. Univ. of Utah
  15. 15. Wittenberg College
  16. 16. Dartmouth
  17. 17. Notre Dame Univ.
  18. 18. Univ. of Pittsburgh
  19. 19. Georgetown Univ.
  20. 20. Univ. of Buffalo
  21. 21. Univ. of Oklahoma
  22. 22. Lindenwood Univ.
  23. 23. Point Loma
  24. 24. Columbia Univ.

Men’s Elite 7’s

  1. DIVISION CLOSED
  2. 1. Selects 1
  3. 2. Selects 2
  4. 3. All-Armed Forces
  5. 4. 7th Airborne
  6. 5. Atlanta Old White
  7. 6. Ronin 7’s
  8. 7. Austin All-Blacks
  9. 8. USA Falcons
  10. 9. Northeast ODA
  11. 10. Germany
  12. 11. Atlantis
  13. 12. Kansas City Blues
  14. 13. Lionheart 7’s
  15. 14. USAF 7’s
  16. 15. France Developmental
  17. 16. Serevi Selects
  18. 17. Stars Rugby
  19. 18. Arizona ODA
  20. 19. Maple Leafs
  21. 20. Mexico
  22. 21. Mana Utah Select
  23. 22. Cayman Islands
  24. 23. Laie Lions
  25. 24. Florida Select Side

Men’s Aces 7’s

  1. DIVISION CLOSED
  2. 1. Selects 1
  3. 2. College Selects 1
  4. 3. Northeast ODA
  5. 4. Atlantis
  6. 5. Upright Rugby Rogues
  7. 6. Stars Rugby
  8. 7. USAF 7’s
  9. 8. Humless 7’s
  10. 9. Team Quebec
  11. 10. Klime
  12. 11. US Army
  13. 12. Pacific Northwest Rugby Football Union

Men’s Open 7’s

  1. DIVISION CLOSED
  2. 1. Selects 1
  3. 2. Selects 2
  4. 3. Yale Barbarians
  5. 4. Spenard Green Dragons
  6. 5. BCRU U-23
  7. 6. Pittsburgh Pandemonium Pandas
  8. 7. USAF 7’s
  9. 8. Black Dragon Rugby
  10. 9. Beverly Hills Rugby Club
  11. 10. Beverly Hills Rugby Club Brothers
  12. 11. Jackson Hole Moose
  13. 12. Selects 3
  14. 13. Beaverlodge Lumberjacks
  15. 14. Brock Old Badgers
  16. 15. College of Idaho
  17. 16. Rexburg Yetis

Men’s College 7’s

  1. 1. University of Regina
  2. 2. Univ. of Texas
  3. 3. Regis University
  4. 4. Bermuda
  5. 5. Univ. of British Columbia
  6. 6. Duke University
  7. 7. Ithaca College
  8. 8. Brock Badgers
  9. 9.
  10. 10.
  11. 11.
  12. 12.
  13. 13.
  14. 14.
  15. 15.
  16. 16.

Men’s Graduate School 7’s

  1. 1. Columbia School of Business
  2. 2. Stanford School of Business
  3. 3. Reed School
  4. 4. McGeorge RFC
  5. 5. Saint Louis Bombers
  6. 6. Wharton
  7. 7.
  8. 8.

 Women’s Elite 7’s

  1. DIVISION CLOSED
  2. 1. Maple Leafs East
  3. 2. Atlantis
  4. 3. Maple Leafs West
  5. 4. Serevi Selects
  6. 5. Stars Rugby
  7. 6. Argentina
  8. 7. Stars Rugby Blue
  9. 8. EY Ladies Sevens NL
  10. 9. Apotella Angels
  11. 10. Japan Selects 1
  12. 11. Japan Selects 2
  13. 12. Scion Sirens

Women’s Open 7’s

  1. DIVISION CLOSED
  2. 1. Rock Women
  3. 2. Utah Vipers Women
  4. 3. Arongatahi
  5. 4. Alcohooligans
  6. 5. NMSU Lady Chilies
  7. 6. BCRU
  8. 7. Stars Open Red
  9. 8. Toa Rebels
  10. 9. Pterrordactyls Neon
  11. 10. Pterrordactyls Glow in the Dark
  12. 11. Scion Sirens Open
  13. 12. Beaverlodge Lumberjacks
  14. 13. Atlantis
  15. 14. The Valkyries
  16. 15. Utah State Univ.
  17. 16. Angels

 Women’s College 7’s

  1. DIVISION CLOSED
  2. 1. University of Regina
  3. 2. CU Crows
  4. 3. UVic Vikes
  5. 4. Univ. of British Columbia
  6. 5. Univ of Alberta
  7. 6. Stony Brook Univ
  8. 7. Midwest Thunderbirds
  9. 8. Univ of Guelph
  10. 9. Notre Dame College
  11. 10. Gryffindor
  12. 11. Univ of Colorado
  13. 12. Wittenberg
  14. 13. BYU
  15. 14. Army
  16. 15. Nation Sports
  17. 16. Colorado Buffalos

Serevi High School Girls Elite 7’s Division

  1. DIVISION CLOSED
  2. 1. Orem Lady Stallions(elite)
  3. 2. BCRU (elite)
  4. 3. Washington Loggers (elite)
  5. 4. Girls High School All American Red
  6. 5. Girls High School All American Blue
  7. 6. Notre Dame Hounds
  8. 7. Atlantis
  9. 8. Edmonton Gold

Girls under 16 7’s Division

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
  8. 8.

 Touch

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
  8. 8.

Men’s Masters 15’s

  1. 1. Marine Corps Old Breed
  2. 2. BYU Old Boys
  3. 3. Vagabonds
  4. 4. Kuazulu Old Crocs
  5. 5. Las Vegas Irish
  6. 6. Portland Pigs
  7. 7.
  8. 8.
  9. 9.
  10. 10.

Men’s Club 15’s

  1. 1. OMBAC
  2. 2. Texas
  3. 3. Northern California Pelicans
  4. 4. Olympic
  5. 5. Park City Haggis RFC
  6. 6. Highwaymen
  7. 7. NW Yetis
  8. 8. Mis Fits
  9. 9.
  10. 10.

 Men’s College 15’s

  1. 1. Univ. of Wyoming
  2. 2. Grand Canyon University
  3. 3. University of Arizona
  4. 4. San Diego State
  5. 5. Santa Barbara City College
  6. 6. UNLV
  7. 7. Dixie State
  8. 8.
  9. 9.
  10. 10.

Women’s Club 15’s

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
  8. 8.
  9. 9.
  10. 10.

Women’s College 15’s

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
  8. 8.
  9. 9.
  10. 10.

     Serevi High School Boys Elite 7’s

    1. DIVISION CLOSED
    2. 1. Utah Lions
    3. 2. Atlantis
    4. 3. Upright Rugby Rogues
    5. 4. Rugby Ontario 1
    6. 5. Rugby Ontario 2
    7. 6. Raptor Academy
    8. 7. Washington Loggers
    9. 8. BCRU
    10. 9. HSAA 1
    11. 10. HSAA 2
    12. 11. Toronto Rugby
    13. 12. PV Rugby

    Serevi High School Boys Open 7’s

    1. 1. Edmonton Gold 1
    2. 2. View Park Prep
    3. 3. Tennessee Tri-Star Rugby Blue
    4. 4. Tennessee Tri-Star Rugby Red
    5. 5. KC Cougars
    6. 6. Arizona Bobcats
    7. 7. Laie Park Side Boys
    8. 8. Maverick 7’s Blue
    9. 9. Maverick 7’s Red
    10. 10. Upright Rugby Rogues Boys
    11. 11. Atlantis
    12. 12. Edmonton Green
    13. 13. Utah Lions
    14. 14. Smoky Mountain A.C.
    15. 15. BCRU
    16. 16. Bermuda
    17. 17. Celtic Barbarians Red
    18. 18. Celtic Barbarians Black
    19. 19. Littleton Eagles Boys Rugby
    20. 20. Southside Irish
    21. 21. Capilano Gold
    22. 22. Capilano Black
    23. 23. Buccaneers
    24. 24. LVRA

    Serevi High School Girls Open 7’s

    1. DIVISION CLOSED
    2. 1. Utah Viper Girls
    3. 2. ICEF
    4. 3. Tennessee Tri-Star Ladies
    5. 4. Westside Swarm
    6. 5. Rockland
    7. 6. BCRU
    8. 7. Atlantis A
    9. 8. Upright Rugby Rogues Girls
    10. 9. Shawnigan Lake School
    11. 10. Rugby Ontario 1
    12. 11. Rugby Ontario 2
    13. 12. Glendale Raptors
    14. 13. Westman Rush
    15. 14. Edmonton Green
    16. 15. Mavericks
    17. 16. Flatirons
    18. 17. Fort Collins Hammers
    19. 18. Northside Lady Dragons
    20. 19. Tundra
    21. 20. Tundra 2
    22. 21. Rugby Oregon Red Hawks
    23. 22. Tribe Rugby
    24. 23. Toronto Rugby
    25. 24. Atlantis U-16

     High School Boys 15’s

    1. 1. Kahuku High School Boys
    2. 2. Napa Stormers
    3. 3. United
    4. 4. Westside Swarm
    5. 5. Las vegas Rugby Academy
    6. 6.
    7. 7.
    8. 8.

    High School Girls 15’s

    1. 1. Fallbrook Girls Rugby
    2. 2. Dixon Rugby Football Club
    3. 3. Wildrose Rugby Club
    4. 4. Shawnigan Lake School
    5. 5. Snow Canyon
    6. 6. Tribe Rugby

     Boys U-16 7’s

    1. DIVISION CLOSED
    2. 1. Atlantis
    3. 2. Mavericks Blue
    4. 3. Rugby Ontario 1
    5. 4. Mavericks Red
    6. 5. Bayside Sharks
    7. 6. BCRU
    8. 7. Orem Stallions
    9. 8. Edmonton Gold
    10. 9. Capilano Gold RFC
    11. 10. Capilano Black RFC

     Boys Under 16 15’s

    1. =
    03/05/2017 05:00 PM
    South Africa 19 Fiji 12
    03/05/2017 04:30 PM
    USA 19 New Zealand 15
    03/05/2017 04:05 PM
    Australia 7 England 10
    03/05/2017 03:40 PM
    Kenya 21 Samoa 14
    03/05/2017 02:28 PM
    Japan 19 Wales 21
    03/05/2017 02:06 PM
    Fiji 19 New Zealand 14
    03/05/2017 01:44 PM
    USA 17 South Africa 20