Mens Elite 7s

Pools & Results

Back to top

Team Pool W L T PF PA PTS
Lionheart 7's A 3 0 0 53 19 9
Chile A 2 1 0 40 22 7
Azul A 1 2 0 26 36 5
Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club A 0 3 0 0 42 3
Northeast ODA B 2 0 1 59 24 7
B2 B 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mana Utah Selects B 2 1 0 52 24 7
US Armed Forces B 1 2 0 38 59 5
Atlantis C 2 1 0 41 27 7
New Orleans Royale Selects C 2 0 1 76 26 8
Peru C 0 3 0 19 41 3
cOUScOUS C 1 1 1 45 58 6
Zoo Sports Ronin D 0 2 1 26 88 4
Maple Leafs D 2 1 0 97 26 7
Cayman Islands D 0 2 1 26 105 4
Belgium D 3 0 0 48 21 9
Serevi Selects E 3 0 0 118 7 9
New York City 7s E 1 2 0 54 91 5
1823 E 2 1 0 87 38 7
Trinidad & Tobago E 0 3 0 19 115 3
US Falcons F 3 0 0 66 31 9
Chicago Lions F 1 2 0 50 59 5
Mexico F 0 3 0 26 48 3
The Selects F 2 1 0 41 45 7

Day 1 Schedule - Field #24

Back to top

Time Team 1 Points Team 2 Points
800 B2 0 US Armed Forces 14
820 Northeast ODA 12 Mana Utah Selects 12
840 Atlantis 14 Peru 0
900 New Orleans Royale Selects 19 cOUScOUS 19
920 Lionheart 7's 22 Azul 7
940 Chile 14 Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club 0
1000 Zoo Sports Ronin 19 Cayman Islands 19
1020 Maple Leafs 14 Belgium 19
1040 Northeast ODA 33 US Armed Forces 12
1100 B2 0 Mana Utah Selects 14
1120 Atlantis 20 cOUScOUS 5
1140 New Orleans Royale Selects 35 Peru 0
1200 Lionheart 7's 14 Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club 0
1220 Chile 14 Azul 5
1240 Zoo Sports Ronin 7 Belgium 24
100 Maple Leafs 38 Cayman Islands 7
120 Northeast ODA 14 B2 0
140 Mana Utah Selects 26 US Armed Forces 12
200 Atlantis 7 New Orleans Royale Selects 22
220 Peru 19 cOUScOUS 21
240 Lionheart 7's 17 Chile 12
300 Azul 14 Kalihi Raiders Rugby Club 0
320 Zoo Sports Ronin 0 Maple Leafs 45
340 Cayman Islands 0 Belgium 48

Day 1 Schedule - Field #25

Back to top

Time Team 1 Points Team 2 Points
800 Serevi Selects 26 1823 7
820 Northeast ODA 2 22 Trinidad & Tobago 12
840 US Falcons 14 Mexico 7
900 Chicago Lions 14 The Selects 19
1040 Serevi Selects 49 Trinidad & Tobago 0
1100 New York City 7s 5 1823 36
1120 US Falcons 26 The Selects 7
1140 Chicago Lions 19 Mexico 14
140 Serevi Selects 43 Northeast ODA 2 0
200 1823 44 Trinidad & Tobago 7
220 US Falcons 26 Chicago Lions 17
240 Mexico 5 The Selects 15

Day 2 Schedule - Field #24

Back to top

Time Match # Match Type Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points
800 25 Bowl QF Northeast ODA 14 BYE 0
820 26 Bowl QF Mexico 17 Peru 14
840 27 Bowl QF Caymen Islands 28 Trinidad & Tobago 19
900 28 Bowl QF Zoo Sports Ronin 14 BYE 0
920 29 Plate QF 1823 27 US Armed Forces 7
940 30 Plate QF Selects 33 CousCous 0
1000 31 Plate QF Atlantis 26 Chicago 12
1020 32 Plate QF Chile 27 Azul 7
1040 33 Shield SF Trinidad & Tobago 25 Peru 17
1100 34 Shield SF L #27 0 L #28 0
1120 35 Bowl SF Northeast ODA 33 Mexico 17
1140 36 Bowl SF Caymen Islands 19 Zoo Sports Ronin 26
1200 37 Plate SF 1823 25 Selects 5
1220 38 Plate SF Atlantis 17 Chile 22
1240 39 Plate SF US Armed Forces 14 CousCous 0
100 40 Plate SF Chicago 7 Azul 19
140 41 Bowl Final Northeast ODA 19 Zoo Sports Ronin 17
200 42 Plate Final 1823 12 Chile 21

Day 2 Schedule - Field #25

Back to top

Time Match # Match Type Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points
920 25 Cup QF Serevi 33 Maple Leafs 0
940 26 Cup QF Lionheart 31 New Orleans 14
1000 27 Cup QF US Falcons 38 Northeast ODA 7
1020 28 Cup QF Belgium 33 Mana Utah 0
1200 33 Cup SF Maple Leafs 26 New Orleans 12
1220 34 Cup SF Northeast ODA 26 Mana Utah 7

Day 3 Schedule - Field #24

Back to top

Time Match # Match Type Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points
900 39 Cup SF Serevi 38 Lionheart 7's 7
920 40 Cup SF US Falcons 26 Belgium 10
1040 41 Cup Cons. Lionheart 7's 38 Belgium 5
340 42 Cup Final Serevi 10 US Falcons 7