Match Schedule

DAY ONE – FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10th

GAME POOL FIXTURES MINUTES KICK-OFF
1 B Fiji v Argentina 22 16:00
2 B Canada v United States 22 16:22
3 C France v Wales 22 16:44
4 C South Africa v Uruguay 22 17:06
5 D Kenya v Scotland 22 17:28
6 D England v Brazil 22 17:50
7 A New Zealand v Australia 22 18:12
8 A Samoa v Japan 22 18:34
9 B Fiji v United States 22 18:56
10 B Canada v Argentina 22 19:18
11 C France v Uruguay 22 19:40
12 C South Africa v Wales 22 20:02
13 D Kenya v Brazil 22 20:24
14 D England v Scotland 22 20:46
15 A New Zealand v Japan 22 21:08
16 A Samoa v Australia 22 21:30

DAY TWO – SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11th

GAME POOL FIXTURES MINUTES KICK-OFF
17 D Scotland v Brazil 22 12:00
18 C Wales v Uruguay 22 12:22
19 A Australia v Japan 22 12:44
20 B Fiji v Canada 22 13:06
21 D Kenya v England 22 13:28
22 C France v South Africa 22 13:50
23 A New Zealand v Samoa 22 14:12
24 B Argentina v United States 22 14:34
LVI1 22 14:56
LVI2 22 15:18
LVI3 22 15:40
LVI4 22 16:02
25

Bowl QF

3rd Pool A

v

4th Pool D

22 16:24
26

Bowl QF

3rd Pool C

v

4th Pool B

22 16:46
27

Bowl QF

3rd Pool D

v

4th Pool A

22 17:08
28

Bowl QF

3rd Pool B

v

4th Pool C

22 17:30
29

Cup QF

1st Pool A

v

2nd Pool D

22 17:52
30

Cup QF

1st Pool C

v

2nd Pool B

22 18:14
31

Cup QF

1st Pool D

v

2nd Pool A

22 18:36
32

Cup QF

1st Pool B

v

2nd Pool C

22 18:58

DAY THREE – SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12th

GAME POOL FIXTURES MINUTES KICK-OFF
33

Shield SF

Loser Game 25

v

Loser Game 26

22 9:20
34

Shield SF

Loser Game 27

v

Loser Game 28

22 9:42
35

Bowl SF

Winner Game 25

v

Winner Game 26

22 10:04
36

Bowl SF

Winner Game 27

v

Winner Game 28

22 10:26
37

Plate SF

Loser Game 29

v

Loser Game 30

22 10:48
38

Plate SF

Loser Game 31

v

Loser Game 32

22 11:10
39

Cup SF

Winner Game 29

v

Winner Game 30

22 11:32
40

Cup SF

Winner Game 31

v

Winner Game 32

22 11:54
Women’s Final 29 12:16
41

Shield Final

Winner Game 33

v

Winner Game 34

25

12:45
42

Bowl Final

Winner Game 35

v

Winner Game 36

25 13:10
43

Plate Final

Winner Game 37

v

Winner Game 38

25 13:35
44

Play Off

Loser Game 39

v

Loser Game 40

25 14:00
45

Cup Final

Winner Game 39

v

Winner Game 40

25 14:25