2013 Registered Teams

Men’s Elite 7’s

  1. Belgium
  2. Peru
  3. Mexico
  4. Russia
  5. Iceland
  6. Chile
  7. France Developmental Side
  8. USA Falcons
  9. Dog River Howlers
  10. Emperor’s Atlantis
  11. Combined Sea Services
  12. US Army Cannibals
  13. Tiger Rugby
  14. Serevi Selects
  15. Edmonton Elite
  16. US Air Force

Men’s Aces 7’s

  1. Oceanside Men’s Rugby Club
  2. Ft. Worth Bonobos
  3. NorthEast Legends
  4. Chicago Lions
  5. Okanagan Heat
  6. Nesbian Tribe
  7. US Army Cannibals
  8. Azul
  9. University of Victoria
  10. Tiger Cubs
  11. Austin Blacks
  12. Palmer College of Chiropractic
  13. Denver Barbarians
  14. Laie Lions RFC
  15. OUA Barbarians
  16. -

Men’s Open 7’s

  1. Jackson Hole Moose
  2. New York Rugby Club
  3. US Air Force
  4. Boss Tweed 7s
  5. Illiana Misfits
  6. Western Michigan University
  7. Combined Sea Services
  8. Melbourne Sharks
  9. Parkhill Poker House
  10. Vancouver Island Untouchables
  11. El Blanco
  12. Las Vegas Irish RFC
  13. Jackson Hole Beavers
  14. USAF
  15. Parco
  16. Rexburg Yeti

Men’s College 7’s

  1. American International College
  2. Central Washington University
  3. University of Missouri
  4. University of Denver
  5. University of San Francisco
  6. University of Pittsburgh
  7. San Diego State University
  8. Colorado School of Mines
  9. Yale University
  10. Stony Brook University
  11. Claremont Colleges
  12. The University of Pennsylvania
  13. Colorado School of Mines B
  14. University of Victoria
  15. University of Regina
  16. Saint Joseph’s University
  17. Humber College
  18. US Air Force Academy
  19. New Mexico State University
  20. University of Oklahoma
  21. University of Guelph A
  22. University of Guelph B
  23. University of Texas
  24. Lindenwood University

Men’s Graduate School 7’s

  1. Reed College Graduate School
  2. Columbia Business School
  3. Kellogg
  4. Cornell Johnson
  5. Yale Graduate School
  6. Wharton Business School
  7. Stanford Graduate School
  8. McGeorge School of Law

 Women’s Elite 7’s

  1. T & T Select
  2. USA Stars
  3. USA Stripes
  4. Maple Leafs
  5. Maple Leafs 1
  6. Argentina 1
  7. Japan 1
  8. Dog River Howlers
  9. Emperor’s Atlantis
  10. Beavers International Elite
  11. Combined Services Select
  12. Laie Parkside

Women’s Open 7’s

  1. Edmonton Rockers
  2. Education-1st Hawaii
  3. Rock Women
  4. Beavers Las Vegas
  5. Eh! Team
  6. Melbourne Sharks
  7. Thorns
  8. Bermuda
  9. Grand Prairie Sirens
  10. University of Guelph 2
  11. Seattle Breakers
  12. The Mighty Rucks
  13. University of Colorado
  14. 7 Deadly Sins
  15. Brigham Young University
  16. Stanford Coaches
  17. American Sin Bin
  18. Philippine Halo-Halo
  19. Las Vegas Slots
  20. Lady Blackjacks

 Women’s College 7’s

  1. Montreal Wolf Pack
  2. Okanagan Heat
  3. Alberta Pandas
  4. Stony Brook University
  5. University of Regina
  6. University of Guelph
  7. LV Beavers
  8. Scion Sirens

Men’s Masters 15’s

  1. Deadwood
  2. Palmer College of Chiropractic Old Boys
  3. Vancouver Legends
  4. Vagabonds
  5. WARTS
  6. The Icelandic Exiles
  7. Marine Corps Old Breed
  8. Kwazulu Old Crocs
  9. Denver Highlanders
  10. Ancient Aztecs
  11. Las Vegas DOGS
  12. Misfits

Men’s Club 15’s

  1. Pilgrims RFC
  2. The Portland Rugby Club
  3. The Highwaymen
  4. Clansmen

 Men’s College Challenge 15’s

  1. Arizona State University
  2. Texas A&M University
  3. University of Arizona
  4. University of Victoria
  5. UC San Diego
  6. Life University
  7. University of Utah
  8. Brigham Young University
  9. Santa Barbara CC
  10. Dixie State College
  11. Utah State University
  12. Utah Valley University
  13. Southern Utah University

Women’s Club 15’s

  1. Old Girls
  2. Menagerie Rugby Club
  3. Team Pretty

Women’s College Challenge 15’s

  1. Brigham Young University
  2. Wild Rose Rugby
  3. Chico State University
  4. University of North Colorado
  5. US Air Force Academy

 High School Elite 7’s

  1. Utah Cannibals
  2. Dog River Howlers
  3. British Columbia 1
  4. British Columbia 2
  5. Washington State Loggers
  6. High School All-Americans 1
  7. High School All-Americans 2
  8. Ontario Selects

High School 7’s Boys

  1. ICEF
  2. Littleton Eagles
  3. Lowland Lions
  4. Herriman Mustangs
  5. Tsolum Bulls
  6. Herriman Stallions
  7. British Columbia 3
  8. Edmonton Gold
  9. Notre Dame Hounds
  10. British Columbia 4
  11. Ocelotes
  12. Warriors
  13. Fullerton Lions
  14. Tennessee Tri-State Rugby Red
  15. Southern Utah Cannibals
  16. Harlequins RFC
  17. Tennessee Tri-State Rugby Blue
  18. South Side Irish Academy
  19. Cherry Creek
  20. SoCal
  21. Rochambeau Rugby
  22. Palos Verdes High School
  23. Stern MASS Rugby
  24. SoCal Selects

High School 7’s Girls

  1. BC Banshees
  2. ICEF
  3. Snow Canyon Warriors
  4. Bishop’s College School
  5. Lowland Lions
  6. British Columbia
  7. Notre Dame Hounds
  8. Castle Rock
  9. Glendale HS Girls
  10. -

 High School 15’s Boys

  1. Bishop O’Dowd High School
  2. Crusaders
  3. Islanders Rugby Club
  4. Kau Toa Northern Utah Rugby Club
  5. Desert Hills High School
  6. Del Norte High School
  7. Saskatchewan

High School 15’s Girls

  1. Mother Lode Girl’s Rugby
  2. Bishop O’Dowd High School
  3. Wild Rose Rugby
  4. Minnesota Tundra
  5. Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club
  6. Snow Canyon Warriors

 Boys U-16 / U-14 7’s

  1. Chuckanut Bay Youth Rugby
  2. Lowland Lions 1
  3. Southern Utah Cannibals 1
  4. Lowland Lions 2
  5. Southern Utah Cannibals 2
  6. Raptor Rugby FC
  7. Chuckanut Bay Youth Rugby
  8. Rising Eagles

 Boys Under 16 15’s

  1. Bayside Sharks
  2. Warriors
  3. Snow Canyon Warriors

 Touch

  1. White Salmon Coyotes
  2. Southeast Touch Men
  3. Southeast Touch Mixed
  4. Touch in the Bay
  5. -
  6. -
  7. -
  8. -