High School 7s – Boys

Pools & Results

Back to top

Team Pool W L T PF PA PTS
Tennessee Red Tri-Star A 1 2 0 44 39 5
Utah Lions A 3 0 0 93 12 9
Bingham United Rugby A 0 3 0 0 149 3
Bermuda A 2 1 0 85 22 7
Upright Rugby Rogues U16s B 2 1 0 46 55 7
Herriman B 3 0 0 51 33 9
Ocelotes B 0 3 0 27 63 3
KC Cougars B 1 2 0 64 56 5
Capilano U-18 C 2 1 0 65 36 7
Cavalry RFC C 0 3 0 0 92 3
United 2 C 1 2 0 56 48 5
ICEF C 3 0 0 62 7 9
United D 1 2 0 93 55 5
BCEY7s 3 D 3 0 0 100 48 9
PV Rugby D 2 1 0 65 54 7
Tennessee White Tri-Star D 0 3 0 5 109 3
Celtic Barbarian E 3 0 0 64 10 9
Snow Canyon E 1 2 0 69 41 5
Tennessee Blue Tri-Star E 2 1 0 72 45 7
Handsworth Royals E 0 3 0 14 123 3

Day 1 Schedule - Field #5

Back to top

Time Team 1 Points Team 2 Points
300 Tennessee Red Tri-Star 7 Utah Lions 22
320 Bingham United Rugby 0 Bermuda 63
340 United 29 BCEY7s 31
400 PV Rugby 22 Tennessee White Tri-Star 5
420 Celtic Barbarians 19 Snow Canyon 5
440 Tennessee Blue Tri-Star 45 Handsworth Royals 14

Day 1 Schedule - Field #6

Back to top

Time Team 1 Points Team 2 Points
800 Upright Rugby Rogues U16s 22 Ocelotes 17
820 Herriman 22 KC Cougars 14
840 Capliano U-18 24 United 2 12
900 Cavalry RFC 0 ICEF 14
920 Tennessee Red Tri-Star 37 Bingham United Rugby 0
940 Utah Lions 22 Bermuda 5
1000 United 21 PV Rugby 24
1020 BCEY7s 3 41 Tennessee White Tri-Star 0
1040 Celtic Barbarian 19 Tennessee Blue Tri-Star 5
1100 Snow Canyon 52 Handsworth Royals 0
1120 Upright Rugby Rogues U16s 24 KC Cougars 19
1140 Herriman 10 Ocelotes 0
1200 Capliano U-18 7 ICEF 24
1220 Cavalry RFC 0 United 2 44
1240 Tennessee Red Tri-Star 0 Bermuda 17
100 Utah Lions 49 Bingham United Rugby 0
120 United 43 Tennessee White Tri-Star 0
140 BCEY7s 3 28 PV Rugby 19
200 Celtic Barbarian 26 Handsworth Royals 0
220 Snow Canyon 12 Tennessee Blue Tri-Star 22
240 Upright Rugby Rogues U16s 0 Herriman 19
300 Ocelotes 10 KC Cougars 31
320 Capliano U-18 34 Cavalry RFC 0
340 United 2 0 ICEF 24

Day 2 Schedule - Field #5

Back to top

Time Match # Match Type Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points
920 1 Spoon Semi Spoon 1st Cavalry RFC 15 Spoon 4th Bingham United Rugby 12
940 2 Spoon Semi Spoon 2nd Tennessee White Tri-Star 8 Spoon 3rd Handsworth Royals 12
1140 3 Spoon Cons. L #1 Bingham United Rugby 10 L #2 Handsworth Royals 34
1200 4 Spoon Final W #1 Cavalry RFC 10 W #2 Tennessee White Tri-Star 27

Day 2 Schedule - Field #6

Back to top

Time Match # Match Type Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points Pool / # Place / W-or-L Points
800 25 Bowl QF 9th PV Rugby 33 16th Ocelotes 0
820 26 Bowl QF 12th Snow Canyon 17 13th KC Cougars 14
840 27 Bowl QF 11th United 34 14th United 2 0
900 28 Bowl QF 10th Upright Rugby Rogues U16s 17 15th Tennessee Red Tri-Star 19
920 29 Cup QF 1st Utah Lions 25 8th Tennessee Blue Tri-Star 5
940 30 Cup QF 4th BCEY7s 3 21 5th Herriman 17
1000 31 Cup QF 3rd Celtic Barbarian 26 6th Bermuda 5
1020 32 Cup QF 2nd ICEF 10 7th Capilano U-18 5
1040 33 Shield SF L #25 Ocelotes 17 L #26 KC Cougars 19
1100 34 Shield SF L #27 United 2 12 L #28 Upright Rugby Rogues U16s 22
1120 35 Bowl SF W #25 PV Rugby 7 W #26 Snow Canyon 29
1140 36 Bowl SF W #27 United 15 W #28 Tennessee Red Tri-Star 17
1200 37 Plate SF L #29 Tennessee Blue Tri-Star 27 L #30 Herriman 10
1220 38 Plate SF L #31 Bermuda 12 L #32 Capilano U-18 10
1240 39 Cup SF W #29 Utah Lions 12 W #30 BCEY7's 3 7
100 40 Cup SF W #31 Celtic Barbarian 22 W #32 ICEF 24
120 41 Shield Final W #33 KC Cougars 19 W #34 Upright Rugby Rogues U16s 10
140 42 Bowl Final W #35 Snow Canyon 17 W #36 Tennessee Red Tri-Star 0
200 43 Plate Final W #37 Tennessee Blue Tri-Star 12 W #38 Bermuda 7
220 44 Cup Final W #39 Utah Lions 24 W #40 ICEF 12